2220 Hemple Avenue - Gotha, FL 34734 - 407-470-7365
 
 

Summer Dance Camps & Summer Evening Classes

 

   

2018 Summer Dance Camps

We will put on a show for family and friends at the end of each Dance Camp Week.


It’s A Celebration!

(this is a non-show week)

JUNE 11TH THROUGH JUNE 15TH

THIS WEEK IS FILLED WITH ALL DIFFERENT CELEBRATIONS, SCHOOL’S OUT, BIRTHDAYS, AND MORE! WE WON’T DO A SHOW THIS WEEK, BUT WE WILL HAVE A BIG PARTY ON FRIDAY!

THIS CAMP WILL INCLUDE CLASSES IN AERIAL SILKS, HIP HOP, TUMBLING AND MORE!

Monday June 11th
8:00 to 9:30 Drop off Time (Miss Carol 8 to 1:00/Miss Tonya 1 to 6:00/Miss Andrea 4:30 to 8:00)
9:30 to 10:15 Morning Stretch (Miss Sabol)
10:30 to 11:45 Jazz (Both groups) (Miss Sabol)
11:45 to 12:45 (Both Groups) Lunch (Miss Carol)
12:45 to 1:45 Hip Hop (Group B) (Miss Cat)
12:45 to 1:45 Tumbling (Group A) (Miss Carley)
2:00 to 3:00 Hip Hop (Group A) (Miss Cat)
2:00 to 3:00 Tumbling (Group B) (Miss Carley)
3:15 to 4:45 Art (Both Groups) Miss Clemencia
4:45 to 5:30 Pick up time (Miss Tonya)
Tuesday June 12th
8:00 to 9:30 Drop off time (Ms Andrea 8:00 -11:30)(Ms. Tonya 11:30 to 5:00/Ms Carol 4:00 to 8:00)
9:30 to 10:15 (Both Groups) Morning Stretch (Miss Cat)
10;30 to 11:30 (Both Groups) Glow in the Dark Hip Hop (Miss Cat)
11:30 to 12:30 (Both Groups) Lunch (Miss Tonya)
12:30 to 1:30 Partner/Lifts/Tricks (Both Groups) (Mr. Adam)
1:45 to 2:45 (Group A) (Tumbling ) (Mr. Adam)
1:45 to 2:45 (Group B) Surprise class (Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine)
3:00 to 4:00 (Group A) Surprise Class (Miss Lexy/Miss Smaine)
3:00 to 4:00 (Group B) Tumbling (Mr. Adam)
4:00 to 5:30 Free time/Pick up time (Mr Adam)
Wednesday June 13th
8:00 to 9:30 Drop Off Time (Miss Carol 8:00 to 1:00) (Miss Tonya 1:00 to 6:30/Ms. Andrea 3:30 to 8:00)
9:30 to 11:30 Arts and Crafts (Miss Shannon)
11:30 to 12:30 (Both Groups) Lunch (Miss Carol)
12:30 to 1:30 Jazz (Group B) (Miss Cat)
12:30 to 1:30 Tumbling (Group A) (Miss Carley)
1:45 to 2:45 Jazz (Group A) (Miss Cat)
1:45 to 2:45 Tumbling (Group B) (Miss Carley)
3:00 to 4:45 Art/Scenery(Both Groups) Miss Clemencia
4:45 to 5:30 Pick up time (Miss Carley)
THURSDAY JUNE 14TH
8:00 to 9:30 Drop off time (Ms Andrea 8:00 -12:00)(Ms. Tonya 12:00 to 5:30/Ms Carol 3:30 to 8:00)
9:30 to 10:15 (Both Groups) Morning Stretch ( Miss Heather )
10:30 to 11:30 (Both Groups) Surprise Class (Miss Heather)
12:15 to 1:15 (Both Groups) Lunch (Miss Tonya)
1:15 to 2:15 (Group A) Aerial Silks ( Miss Carolyn and Miss Raquel)
1:15 to 2:15 (Group B) Musical Theatre (Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine)
2:30 to 3:30 (Group B) Aerial Silks ( (Miss Raquel/Miss Carolyn)
2:30 to 3:30 (Group A) Musical Theatre (Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine)
3:30 to 4:30 (Both Groups) Surprise Class (Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine)
4:30 to 5:30 Free time/Pick up time (Miss Tonya)
FRIDAY JUNE 15TH
8:00 to 9:30 Drop Off Time (8:00 to 12:00 Miss Andrea) (12:00 to 5:30 Miss Carol)
9:30 to 10:15 Morning Stretch (Miss Heather)
10:30 to 11:30 (Both Groups) Glow in the dark class (Miss Heather)
11:15 to 12:00 (Both Groups) Lunch (Miss Andrea)
12:00 to 1:00 (Group B) Aerial Silks (Miss Raquel/Miss Carolyn)
12:00 to 1:00 Tumbling (Group A) (Miss Carley)
1:15 to 2:15 Aerial Silks (Group A) (Miss Raquel/Miss Carolyn)
1:15 to 2:15 Tumbling (Group B) (Miss Carley)
2:15 to 2:45 Popsicles!
2:45 to 4:15 Both Groups End of the Week Party!
4:30 to 5:30 Pick up

DIVA IN TRAINING!

(SHOW ON FRIDAY)

JULY 9TH THROUGH JULY 13TH

 EVERYTHING TO BRING OUT YOUR INNER DIVA! WE WILL PUT A SHOW ON FOR FAMILY AND FRIENDS ON FRIDAY!


BEACH PARTY!

(THIS IS A NON-SHOW WEEK)

JULY 16TH THROUGH JULY 20TH

WE WILL CELEBRATE ALL THE FAMOUS “BEACH” MOVIES, MOANA, LILO AND STITCH, TEEN BEACH MOVIE, AND MORE! COME MAKE A SPLASH AT THIS DANCE CAMP!


AROUND THE WORLD

(THIS IS A SHOW WEEK)

AUGUST 6TH THROUGH AUGUST 10TH

A CAMP FILLED WITH AERIAL SILKS, SPANISH WEB, LYRA, DANCE, TUMBLING AND A TRIP AROUND THE WORLD!


Drop off time is 8:00 Am to 9:30 Am. Pick up time is 4:30 to 5:30 PM. Classes will include hip hop, tumbling, lyrical, jazz, ballet, arts and crafts, hair and make-up, musical theatre, making costumes, Aerial silks (see specific camps) and more! The cost is $200.00 per dancer, add a sibling and receive a 10% discount.

 

Students that attend all 4 weeks of summer dance camp will also receive a 10% discount.

Ages 5 and up. Space is limited. Payment due at time of sign up!

Students bring their own snacks, drinks and lunch!

 

Click on images below for larger

Dance camp!  Summer 2017 Dance camp!  Summer 2017 Art of the Circus camp!  Summer 2016

 

Dancers from the Ready, Set, Dance Summer Camp

 

Dancers from the Ready, Set, Dance Summer Camp


2018 SUMMER EVENING CLASSES

 
WEEK ONE
JUNE 11TH THROUGH JUNE 14TH
WEEK TWO
JUNE 18TH THROUGH JUNE 21ST
WEEK THREE
JULY 9TH THROUGH JULY 12TH
WEEK FOUR
JULY 16TH THROUGH JULY 20TH
 
You can purchase a class card for:
10 classes for $130 (Just $13 a class) 20 classes for $240 (Just $12.00 a class) And try any and all classes that are age and level appropriate! You can take 4 weeks to use your class card . This year aerial silks will be included in the class card. You can also pay for just one class a week ($57 for the 4 week session)
 
MONDAY (JUNE 11, JUNE 18, JULY 9, JULY 16TH)
5:00 TO 6:00 BALLET/TAP AGES 3 & 4 Miss Tonya
5:00 to 6:00 JAZZ AGES 8,9,10 Miss Sabol
5:00 TO 6:00 HIP HOP/TUMBLING AGES 5,6,7 Mr. Adam
5:00 TO 6:00 BALLET/TAP AGES 8,9,10 Miss Cat
6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET AGES 5,6,7 Miss Sabol
6:00 TO 7:00 HIP HOP AGES 11 AND UP Mr. Juan
6:00 TO 7:00 JAZZ/LYRICAL AGES 8,9,10 Miss Cat
6:00 to 7:00 TUMBLING AGES 11 AND UP Mr. Adam
7:00 TO 8:00 HIP HOP AGES 8, 9,10 Mr. Juan
7:00 TO 8:00 STRETCH JUMPS/TURNS AGES 11 AND UP Miss Sabol
 
TUESDAY (JUNE 12, JUNE 19, JULY 10, JULY 17TH)
4:00 TO 5:00 TUMBLING AGES 5,6,7 Miss Tonya
4:00 to 4:45 MINI MOVERS AGES 2 ½ and 3/Miss Brittany/Miss Cat
4:00 TO 5;00 AERIAL SILKS AGES 7, 8,9,10 MISS CAROLYN/MS RAQUEL
4:00 TO 5:00 MUSICAL THEATRE AGES 5,6,7 /Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine
5:00 TO 6:00 TRICKS/LIFTS/PARTNER WORK AGES 11 AND UP/ Miss Brittany
5:00 TO 6:00 AERIAL SILKS AGES 5,6,7 MS. CAROLYN/MS. RAQUEL
5:00 TO 6:00 MUSICAL THEATRE AGES 7 TO 10/Miss Lexy/Miss Shmaine
5:00 to 6:00 JAZZ/TAP AGES 5,6,7 MISS CAT
6:00 TO 7:00 AERIAL SILKS 11 AND UP MS CAROLYN/MS. RAQUEL
6:00 to 7:00 BROADWAY JAZZ/ Ages 8,9,10 /Miss Brittany
6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET AGES 11 AND UP /Mr. Daniel
6:00 TO 7:00 MUSICAL THEATRE AGES 11 AND UP
7:00 TO 8:00 BALLET/ AGES 8,9,10 Mr. Daniel
7:00 to 8:00 JAZZ AGES 11 AND UP /Miss Brittany
 
WEDNESDAY (JUNE 13, JUNE 20, JULY 11, JULY 18)
5:00 TO 6:00 JAZZ/LYRICAL AGES 5,6,7 /Miss Sabol
5:00 TO 6:00 LYRICAL/CONTEMPORARY AGES 8,9,10 /Miss Emily
6:00 TO 7:00 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP AGES 5,6,7/Miss Cat
6:00 TO 7:00 TAP AGES 11 AND UP/Miss Sabol
6:00 TO 7:00 STRETCH/JUMPS/TURNS AGES 7 TO 10 /Miss Emily
7:00 TO 8:00 TAP AGES 8,9,10 (MUST HAVE HAD 1 OR 2 YEARS OF TAP) MISS SABOL
7:00 TO 8:00 MODERN/CONTEMP AGES 11 AND UP/Miss Emily
 
THURSDAY (JUNE 14, JUNE 21, JULY 12, JULY 19)
4:00 TO 5:00 BALLET/TUMBLING AGES 3 AND 4/Miss Tonya
4:00 to 5:00 STUNTS AGES 8 TO 11 /MR. CARLOS
5:00 to 6:00 TUMBLING AGES 7 YO 10 /Mr. Adam
5:00 to 6:00 TAP AGES 8,9,10 2ND/3RD YEAR /Miss Sabol
5:00 TO 6:00 AERIAL SILKS AGES 8,9,10 MR. CARLOS
5:00 TO 6:00 JUMPS/TURNS/EXTENSIONS AGES 11 AND UP/Miss Tiffany
6:00 TO 7:00 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP AGES 7 TO 10 Juan
6:00 TO 7:00 BACK HANDSPRINGS, AERIALS AND MORE AGES 11 AND UP/Mr. Adam
6:00 TO 7:00 JUMPS, TURNS AGES 7 TO 10 /Miss Sabol
6:00 TO 7:00 AERIAL SILKS AGES 11 AND UP /MR. CARLOS
6:00 TO 7:00 PRE-POINTE/BEG POINTE/ Miss Tiffany
7:00 to 8:00 BALLET AGES 8,9,10 /Miss Tiffany
7:00 to 8:00 MUSIC VIDEO PRODUCTION AGES 10 AND UP/ Mr. Steven
7:00 TO 8:00 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP AGES 11 AND UP Mr. Juan
7:00 TO 8:00 AERIAL SILKS ADULTS /MR. CARLOS

 

 

   

 

Class Descriptions
Class Schedule
Registration
Dance Camps
Workshops

Registration & Tuition

Events Calendar
Competitions
Competition Team
Recitals & Performances
Specialty Parties

Meet Our Staff
Studio Policies
Testimonials
Registration & Tuition

PRESCHOOLERS!

CONTACT US
SHOP
HOME PAGE