2220 Hemple Avenue - Gotha, FL 34734 - 407-470-7365
 
 

Class Schedule

FALL SCHEDULE 2018/2019

 
 

****WE MUST HAVE AT LEAST 5 DANCERS SIGNED UP FOR A CLASS IN ORDER FOR
THE CLASS TO CONTINUE.

Updated 8/29/2018


ALL BOYS
MONDAY 6:00 TO 7:00
HIP HOP AGES 6 TO 10 MR. JAMAL
 
AGES 3 AND 4
TUESDAY 4:00 BALLET/TAP MISS TONYA
WEDNESDAY 4:00 BALLET/TUMBLING MISS TONYA
THURSDAY 10:30 TO 11:45 BALLET/TAP/TUMBLING MISS TONYA
FRIDAY 4:30 TO 5:30 TAP /TUMBLING MISS CAT
SATURDAY 10:30 TO 11:30 BALLET/TUMBLING MISS CAT
 
AGES 4 AND 5
MONDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 BALLET/TAP MISS SABOL
TUESDAY 5:00 BALLET/TUMBLING MISS TONYA
SATURDAY 9:15 TO 10:30 BALLET/TAP/TUMBLING MISS EMILY
 
AGES 5,6,7
MONDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 BALLET/TUMBLING 1ST /2ND YEAR MISS TONYA
MONDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 LYRICAL/JAZZ 1ST /2ND YEAR MISS SABOL
TUESDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 HIP HOP/TUMBLING 1ST 2ND YEAR MISS CAT
TUESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 BALLET 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS SABOL
WEDNESDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 MUSICAL THEATRE MISS LEXY/MISS SHMAINE
THURSDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 JAZZ TAP AGES 5,6,7 MISS CAT
FRIDAY 4:30 TO 5:30 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP 1ST/2ND YEAR MR. ADAM
FRIDAY 4:30 TO 5:30 AERIAL SILKS 1ST/2ND YEAR MS RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
FRIDAY 5:30 TO 6:30 BALLET/JAZZ 1ST /2ND YEAR MISS CAT
SATURDAY 10:30 TO 11:30 BALLET/TAP 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS EMILY
 
AGES 6,7,8
TUESDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 AERIAL SILKS 2ND/3RD YEAR MS. RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
WEDNESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 JAZZ/LYRICAL MISS CAT
WEDNESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 TUMBLING MISS TONYA
WEDNESDAY 6:00 HIP HOP 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS CAT
THURSDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 BALLET 2ND /3RD YEAR MISS SABOL
THURSDAY 6:00 TAP 2ND/3RD YEAR MISS SABOL
 
AGES 7,8,9
MONDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 TUMBLING 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS TONYA
 
AGES 8,9,10
MONDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 BALLET AGES 8,9,10 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS EMILY
MONDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 TAP 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS SABOL
TUESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 TUMBLING MR. ADAM
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 JAZZ 2ND/3RD YEAR MISS SABOL
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 HIP HOP 2ND /3RD YEAR MR. JAMAL
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 AERIAL SILKS 2ND/3RD YEAR MS.RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
WEDNESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 MUSICAL THEATRE MS. LEXY/MS. SHMAINE
THURSDAY 4:00 TO 5:00 AERIAL SILKS 1ST/2ND YEAR MR. CARLOS
THURSDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP AGES 8 TO 11 MS BROOKE
THURSDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET/2ND CLASS 2ND /3RD YEAR MR. DANIEL
THURSDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 BALLET AGES 8,9,10 3RD/4TH YEAR MISS EMILY
FRIDAY 5:30 TO 6:30 GLOW IN THE DARK HIP HOP / MR. ADAM
FRIDAY 6:30 TO 7:30 AERIAL SILKS 1ST/2ND YEAR MS. RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
 
AGES 9,10,11
MONDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 LYRICAL/CONTEMPORARY 2ND /3RD YEAR MR. ADAM/
WEDNESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 TAP INTERMEDIATE MISS LAURA
THURSDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 AERIAL SILKS 3RD/4TH YEAR MR. CARLOS
 
 
AGES 10,11,12
MONDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET/PRE POINTE MR. DANIEL
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET/PRE POINTE TIFFANY
TUESDAY 7:00 TUMBLING MR. ADAM
THURSDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 HIP HOP INT/ADV TBA
THURSDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 MODERN 1ST/2ND YEAR MISS EMILY
FRIDAY 5:30 TO 6:30 AERIAL SILKS MS. CAROLYN AND MISS RAQUEL
 
AGES 11 AND UP
MONDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 MODERN ADV MISS EMILY
MONDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 TEEN BALLET 1ST/2ND YEAR MR. DANIEL
MONDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 MUSICAL THEATRE MS. LEXY/MS. SHMAINE
MONDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 STRETCH/JUMPS/BALANCE MISS EMILY
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 TUMBLING ADV MS. TONYA/MR. ADAM
TUESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 AERIAL SILKS ADVANCED MS. RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
TUESDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 BEG POINTE/1ST YEAR POINTE MISS TIFFANY
WEDNESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 STRENGTH/TURNS/STRETCH MISS TONYA
WEDNESDAY 6:00 TAP INT/ADV MISS LAURA
WEDNESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 JAZZ MISS LAURA
THURSDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 ADV HIP HOP MR. TBA
THURSDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 BALLET TECHNIQUE MR. DANIEL
THURSDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 BALLET INT/ADV MR. DANIEL
FRIDAY 5:30 TO 6:30 AERIAL SILKS INT/ADV MS. RAQUEL/MS. CAROLYN
 
TEEN
MONDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 BALLET 1ST/2ND YEAR MR DANIEL
TUESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 JAZZ ADV MISS TIFFANY
TUESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 TUMBLING MS. TONYA/MR. ADAM
TUESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 JAZZ INT/ADV MISS KELSEY
TUESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 ADV POINTE MISS TIFFANY
TUESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 HIP HOP/INT TBA
TUESDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 JAZZ INT/ADV MISS KELSEY
TUESDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 HIP HOP TBA
TUESDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 BEG /1ST YEAR POINTE MISS TIFFANY
WEDNESDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 TAP ADVANCED MISS SABOL
WEDNESDAY 6:00 TO 7:00 BEGINNING LYRICAL/CONTEMPORARY MISS EMILY
WEDNESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 TAP INT/ADV MISS SABOL
WEDNESDAY 7:00 TO 8:00 CONTEMPORARY/LYRICAL ADVANCED MISS AMBER
WEDNESDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 CONTEMPORARY /LYRICAL INT/ADV MISS AMBER
THURSDAY 6:00 HIP HOP ADV TBA
THURSDAY 5:00 TO 6:00 AERIAL SILKS ADVANCED MR. CARLOS
THURSDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 ADV BALLET/MR. DANIEL
THURSDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 HIP HOP ADV TBA
THURSDAY 8:00 TOO 9:00 BEG MODERN MISS EMILY
 
ADULT
MONDAY 8:00 TO 9:00 ADULT TAP/MR. ADAM
TUESDAY 8:00 ADULT JAZZ TAKING NAMES
TAKING NAMES FOR ADULT BALLET (DAYTIME POSSIBLY)
TAKING NAMES FOR ADULT HIP HOP
TAKING NAMES FOR ADULT AERIAL SILKS
 
DAYCARES AND OTHER OUTSIDE PROGRAMS
 
WEDNESDAY
TREASURE KIDS (MISS HEATHER)
9:30 TO 10:15 AGES 2 ½ TO 3 MINI MOVERS HIP HOP FUN
10:30 TO 11:15 AGES 4,5 BALLET/CO-ORDINATION MOVEMENT
 
 
PRINCESSES AND PRINCES (MR. ADAM )
9:30 TO 10:15 AGES 2 ½ TO 3 HIP HOP TOTS
 
THURSDAY
CHILDREN'S LIGHTHOUSE (MISS CAT/MISS RAQUEL)
9:30 TO 10:15 AGES 3 BALLET
10:30 TO 11:15 AGES 4,5 BALLET