CURRENT STUDENTS ONLY:
Registration will be held on Saturday August 8th, those registering for Aerial silks 9:30 to 10:30 AM, and then 10:45 to 11:45 and 12 noon to 1:00 PM for dance classes. Remember, you must reserve a registration spot on sign up genius using the link below.
https://www.signupgenius.com/go/10C044EABAE29A3FE3-20202021

NEW STUDENTS:
May register on Tuesday August 11th from 4 to 7:00 PM at our RSD studios. No reservation/sign up genius needed.

Safety Protocol for Registration
3 registration tables spaced 10 to 12 feet away, 6 ft social distancing marks at each table, hand sanitizer as you enter the middle door of our second building and at each table.

Face coverings required by all entering the building.

Class Schedule

FALL SCHEDULE 2020/2021

WE MUST HAVE AT LEAST 5 DANCERS SIGNED UP FOR A CLASS IN ORDER FOR THE CLASS TO CONTINUE.


Sorted by age

All Boys
Monday5:00-6:00All boys hip hop IAges 5, 6, 7Mr. Jamal
Monday6:00-7:00All boys hip hop IIAges 8, 9, 10, 11Mr. Jamal
     
Adults
Wednesday8:00-9:00Adult TapAges 18+Miss Laura
     
Ages 3, 4, 5
Monday10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/TumblingAges 3, 4 
Monday4:00-5:00Ballet/TumblingAges 3, 4Miss Heather
Monday6:00-7:00Ballet/TapAges 4, 5Miss Heather
Wednesday3:45-5:00Ballet/Tap/TumblingAges 4, 5Miss Tonya
Wednesday5:00-6:00Ballet/TapAges 3, 4Miss Tonya
Thursday9:15-10:30Ballet/Tap/TumblingAges 3, 4, 5 
Thursday4:00-5:00Ballet/TumblingAges 3, 4Miss Tonya
Friday1:00-1:45Virtual Creative DanceAges 3, 4 
Saturday9:15-10:30Ballet/Tap/TumblingAges 3, 4Miss Bella
     
Ages 5, 6, 7
Monday9:15-10:30Ballet/Tumbling/Hip HopAges 5, 6, 7 
Monday10:30-11:15Virtual BalletAges 5, 6, 7 
Monday10:30-11:30Glow In The Dark Hip HopAges 5, 6, 7 
Monday4:00-5:00Ballet/TumblingAges 5, 6Miss Tonya
Monday5:00-6:00Jazz/Tap (1st/2nd Year)Ages 5, 6Miss Laura
Monday6:00-7:00Hip Hop/TumblingAges 5, 6, 7Miss Brooke
Tuesday5:00-6:00Jazz/Lyrical (1st/2nd Year)Ages 5, 6, 7Miss Laura
Tuesday6:00-7:00TumblingAges 5, 6, 7, 8Miss Brooke
Wednesday1:30-2:30Jazz/LyricalAges 5, 6, 7 
Wednesday2:30-3:30Glow in the Dark Hip HopAges 6, 7, 8, 9 
Wednesday2:30-3:30Aerial SilksAges 5, 6, 7 
Wednesday4:00-5:00Musical Theatre IAges 5, 6, 7, 8Miss Laura/Miss Nancy
Wednesday4:00-5:00Ballet I (1st/2nd Year)Ages 5, 6, 7Miss Sabol
Thursday9:15-10:30Aerial SilksAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/TumblingAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday10:30-11:30Musical TheatreAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday4:00-5:00Glow in the Dark Hip Hop IAges 5, 6, 7Miss Brooke
Thursday4:00-5:00Ballet/TapAges 5, 6, 7Miss Sabol
Friday2:00-2:45Virtual TapAges 5, 6, 7 
Friday4:00-5:00Aerial SilksAges 5, 6, 7Miss Raquel
Friday5:00-6:00Voice LessonsAges 5, 6, 7Miss Nancy
Saturday9:30-10:30Hip Hop/TumblingAges 5, 6, 7Miss Brooke
Saturday10:30-11:30Ballet/JazzAges 5, 6, 7Miss Bella
     
Ages 6, 7, 8
Tuesday4:00-5:00Aerial SilksAges 6, 7, 8Mr. Carlos
Tuesday6:00-7:00TumblingAges 5, 6, 7, 8Miss Brooke
Wednesday4:00-5:00Musical Theatre IAges 5, 6, 7, 8Miss Laura/Miss Nancy
Thursday9:15-10:30Aerial SilksAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday10:30-11:30Musical TheatreAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday10:30-11:30Musical TheatreAges 5, 6, 7, 8 
Thursday4:00-5:00TumblingAges 7, 8, 9, 10Miss Brooke
Thursday6:00-7:00Tap IAges 6, 7, 8Miss Laura
Friday4:00-4:45Virtual Hip HopAges 6, 7, 8 
Friday4:00-5:00Aerial SilksAges 5, 6, 7Miss Raquel
     
Ages 7, 8, 9
Monday9:15-10:30Hip HopAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/JazzAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday11:30-12:15Virtual JazzAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday4:00-5:00Jazz/Tap (1st/2nd Year)Ages 7, 8, 9Miss Laura
Monday5:00-6:00Ballet/Tumbling (1st/2nd Year)Ages 7, 8, 9Miss Tonya
Tuesday4:00-5:00Tumbling IAges 7, 8, 9Miss Tonya
Tuesday5:00-6:00Ballet IIAges 7, 8, 9Miss Sabol
Tuesday7:00-8:00Hip Hop (1st/2nd Year)Ages 7, 8, 9Miss Nina
Wednesday1:30-2:30Aerial SilksAges 8, 9, 10 
Thursday4:00-5:00Aerial SilksAges 7, 8, 9Miss Raquel
Thursday6:00-7:00Hip Hop IAges 7, 8, 9Miss Nina
Saturday10:30-11:30Hip HopAges 7, 8, 9Miss Brooke
     
Ages 8, 9, 10
Monday9:15-10:30Hip HopAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/JazzAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday11:30-12:15Virtual JazzAges 8, 9, 10 
Monday5:00-6:00Jazz/Lyrical (1st/2nd Year)Ages 7, 8, 9Miss Heather
Monday6:00-7:00Jazz IAges 9, 10, 11Miss Laura
Monday7:00-8:00Tumbling 9+Ages 9+Miss Brooke
Tuesday4:00-5:00Tap IIAges 8, 9, 10Miss Sabol
Tuesday4:00-5:00Lyrical/Contemporary (1st/2nd Year)Ages 8, 9, 10Miss Laura
Tuesday5:00-6:00Tumbling IIAges 9, 10, 11Miss Tonya
Tuesday6:00-7:00Jazz IIIAges 8, 9, 10Miss Sabol
Tuesday8:00-9:00Hip Hop IVAges 7, 8, 9, 10Miss Nina
Wednesday1:30-2:30BalletAges 8, 9, 10 
Wednesday1:30-2:30Aerial SilksAges 8, 9, 10 
Wednesday2:30-3:30Musical TheatreAges 8, 9, 10 
Wednesday5:00-6:00Contemporary IIIAges 8, 9, 10Miss Amber
Wednesday6:00-7:00Stretch, Jumps, Leaps, and Turns AAges 7, 8, 9, 10Miss Sabol
Thursday10:30-11:30Aerial SilksAges 9+ 
Thursday5:00-6:00Glow in the Dark Hip Hop IIAges 8, 9, 10Miss Brooke
Thursday5:00-6:00Ballet IVAges 9, 10, 11, 12Miss Sabol
Thursday6:00-7:00Voice LessonsAges 10+Miss Nancy
Thursday7:00-8:00Hip Hop IIIAges 9, 10, 11Miss Nina
Friday3:00-3:45Virtual Hip HopAges 8, 9, 10 
Friday4:00-5:00Voice LessonsAges 8, 9, 10Miss Nancy
Friday5:00-6:00Aerial SilksAges 8, 9, 10Miss Raquel
Saturday10:30-11:30Ballet IV BAges 8, 9, 10Miss Tiffany
     
Ages 10, 11, 12
Monday6:00-7:00Jazz IAges 9, 10, 11Miss Laura
Monday7:00-8:00Tumbling 9+Ages 9+Miss Brooke
Monday7:00-8:00Lyrical/Contemporary IAges 10, 11, 12Miss Laura
Monday7:00-8:00Beginning Teen Hip HopAges 11+Mr. Jamal
Tuesday5:00-6:00Tumbling IIAges 9, 10, 11Miss Tonya
Tuesday5:00-6:00Aerial Silks 3rd/4th YearAges 10, 11, 12Mr. Carlos
Tuesday6:00-7:00Ballet IIIAges 10, 11, 12, 13Mr. Daniel
Tuesday6:00-7:00Aerial Silks, 12+Ages 12+Mr. Carlos
Tuesday7:00-8:00Hip Hop IIAges 11+Miss Nina
Tuesday8:00-9:00Modern IAges 11+Miss Laura
Wednesday6:00-7:00Tap IIIAges 10, 11, 12, 13Miss Laura
Wednesday6:00-7:00Jazz IIAges 10, 11, 12, 13Miss Tiffany
Wednesday7:00-8:00Musical Theatre IIAges 9-12Miss Laura/Miss Nancy
Wednesday8:00-9:00Teen Contemporary 1st/2nd YearAges 11+ 
Thursday10:30-11:30Aerial SilksAges 9+ 
Thursday5:00-6:00Ballet IVAges 9, 10, 11, 12Miss Sabol
Thursday5:00-6:00Tumbling IIIAges 11, 12, 13Miss Tonya
Thursday7:00-8:00Hip Hop IIIAges 9, 10, 11 
Friday6:00-7:00Aerial SilksAges 12+Miss Raquel
     
Teen
Monday7:00-8:00Beginning Teen Hip HopAges 11+Mr. Jamal
Monday8:00-9:00Teen Tap 1st/2nd YearAges 11+Miss Laura
Tuesday5:00-6:00Advanced Ballet Technique VIAges 13+Mr. Daniel
Tuesday6:00-7:00Advanced Tumbling VAges 13+Miss Tonya
Tuesday7:00-8:00Lyrical/Contemporary IIAges 12+Miss Laura
Tuesday7:00-8:00Ballet VAges 13, 14, 15Mr. Daniel
Tuesday8:00-9:00Modern IAges 11+Miss Laura
Tuesday8:00-9:00Teen Ballet 1st/2nd YearAges 12+Mr. Daniel
Tuesday8:00-9:00Hip Hop VAges 13+Miss Nina
Wednesday5:00-6:00Advanced Tap IVAges 13+Miss Sabol
Wednesday6:00-7:00Contemporary IV BAges 15+Miss Amber
Wednesday7:00-8:00Jazz IV BAges 15+Miss Tiffany
Wednesday7:00-8:00Contemporary IV AAges 12+Miss Amber
Wednesday8:00-9:00Jazz IV AAges 12+Miss Tiffany
Wednesday8:00-9:00Teen Contemporary 1st/2nd YearAges 11+Miss Amber
Thursday5:00-6:00Stretch, Jumps, Leaps, and Turns BAges 12+Miss Nina
Thursday6:00-7:00PointeAges 15+Miss Tiffany
Thursday7:00-8:00Advanced Aerial SilksAges 12+Miss Raquel
Thursday7:00-8:00Pre-PointeAges 12+Miss Tiffany
Thursday8:00-9:00Hip Hop IVAges 13, 14, 15Miss Nina
Thursday8:00-9:00Tumbling IVAges 11-13Miss Brooke
Thursday8:00-9:00Teen Aerial Silks (1st/2nd Year)Ages 13+Miss Raquel
Thursday8:00-9:00Modern IIAges 13+Miss Laura

Sorted by day

Monday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
9:15-10:30Ballet/Tumbling/Hip Hop Ages 5-7Hip Hop Ages 8-10   
10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/Tumbling Ages 3-4Virtual Ballet (10:30-11:15) Ages 5-7Glow In The Dark Hip Hop Ages 5-7Ballet/Tap/Jazz Ages 8-10 
11:30-12:15Virtual Jazz Ages 8-10    
4:00-5:00Ballet/Tumbling Ages 5-6 Miss TonyaBallet/Tumbling Ages 3-4 Miss HeatherJazz/Tap 1st/2nd Year Ages 7-9 Miss Laura  
5:00-6:00Ballet/Tumbling 1st/2nd Year Ages 7-9 Miss TonyaJazz/Lyrical 1st/2nd Year Ages 7-9 Miss HeatherJazz/Tap 1/2 Year Ages 5-6 Miss LauraAll Boys I Ages 5-7 Mr. Jamal 
6:00-7:00Hip Hop/Tumbling Ages 5-7 Miss BrookeBallet/Tap Ages 4-5 Miss HeatherJazz I Ages 9-11 Miss LauraAll Boys II Ages 8-11 Mr. Jamal 
7:00-8:00Tumbling 9+ Ages 9+ Miss Brooke Lyrical/Contemporary I Ages 10-12 Miss LauraBeg. Teen Hip Hop 11+ Mr. Jamal 
8:00-9:00  Teen Tap 1st/2nd Year Ages 11+ Miss Laura  
      
Tuesday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
4:00-5:00Tap II Ages 8-10 Miss SabolLyrical/Contemporary 1st/2nd Year Ages 8-10 Miss Laura Tumbling I Ages 7-9 Miss TonyaAerial Silks Ages 6-8 Mr. Carlos
5:00-6:00Ballet II Ages 7-9 Miss SabolJazz/Lyrical 1/2 Year Ages 5-7 Miss LauraAdvanced Ballet Tech. VI Ages 13+ Mr. DanielTumbling II Ages 9-11 Miss TonyaAerial Silks 3rd/4th Year Ages 10-12 Mr. Carlos
6:00-7:00Jazz III Ages 8-10 Miss SabolTumbling Ages 5-8 Miss BrookeBallet III Ages 10-13 Mr. DanielAdvanced Tumbling V Ages 13+ Miss TonyaAdvanced Aerial Silks Ages 12+ Mr. Carlos
7:00-8:00Lyrical/Contemporary II Ages 12+ Miss LauraHip Hop II Ages 11+ Miss NinaBallet V Ages 13-15 Mr. Daniel  
8:00-9:00Modern I Ages 11+ Miss LauraHip Hop V Ages 13+ Miss NinaTeen Ballet 1st/2nd Year Ages 11+ Mr. Daniel  
      
Wednesday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
1:30-2:30Ballet Ages 8-10Jazz/Lyrical Ages 5-7Aerial Silks Ages 8-10  
2:30-3:30Glow In The Dark Hip Hop Ages 6-9Aerial Silks Ages 5-7Musical Theatre Ages 8-10  
4:00-5:00(3:45) Ballet/Tap/Tumbling Ages 4-5 Miss TonyaBallet I 1st/2nd Year Ages 5-7 Miss SabolMusical Theatre I Ages 5-8 Miss Laura/Miss Nancy  
5:00-6:00Ballet/Tap Ages 3-4 Miss TonyaAdvanced Tap IV Ages 13+ Miss SabolContemporary III Ages 8-10 Miss Amber  
6:00-7:00Tap III Ages 10-13 Miss LauraJazz II 10-13 Miss TiffanyContemporary IV B Ages 15+ Miss AmberStretch A Ages 8-10 Miss Sabol 
7:00-8:00Musical Theatre II Ages 8-10 Miss Laura/Miss NancyJazz IV B Ages 15+ Miss TiffanyContemporary IV A Ages 12+ Miss Amber  
8:00-9:00Teen Contemporary 1st/2nd Year Ages 11+ Miss AmberJazz IV A Ages 12+ Miss TiffanyAdult Tap Ages 18+ Miss Laura  
      
Thursday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
9:15-10:30Ballet/Tap/Tumbling Ages 3-5 Aerial Silks Ages 5-8  
10:30-11:30Ballet/Tap/Tumbling Ages 5-8Musical Theatre Ages 5-8Aerial Silks Ages 9-11  
4:00-5:00Glow in the Dark Hip Hop I Ages 5-7 Miss BrookeBallet/Tumbling Ages 3-4 Miss TonyaBallet/Tap Ages 5-7 Miss Sabol Aerial Silks Ages 7-9 Miss Raquel
5:00-6:00Glow in the Dark Hip Hop II Ages 8-10 Miss BrookeTumbling III Ages 11-13 Miss TonyaBallet IV Ages 9-12 Miss SabolStretch B Ages 12+ Miss Nina 
6:00-7:00Tap I Ages 6-8 Miss LauraPointe Ages 15+ Miss TiffanyVoice Ages 10+ Miss NancyHip Hop I Ages 7-9 Miss Nina 
7:00-8:00 Pre-Pointe Ages 12+ Miss TiffanyHip Hop III Ages 9-11 Miss Nina Advanced Aerial Silks Ages 12+ Miss Raquel
8:00-9:00Modern II Miss LauraHip Hop IV Ages 13-15 Miss Nina Tumbling IV Ages 11-13 Miss BrookeTeen Aerial Silks 1st/2nd Year Ages 13+ Miss Raquel
      
Friday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
1:00-1:45Virtual Creative Dance Ages 3-4    
2:00-2:45Virtual Tap Ages 5-7    
3:00-3:45 Virtual Hip Hop Ages 8-10   
4:00-5:00Voice Ages 8-10Virtual Hip Hop Ages 6-8  Aerial Silks Ages 5-7 Miss Raquel
5:00-6:00Voice Ages 5-7   Aerial Silks Ages 8-10 Miss Raquel
6:00-7:00    Aerial Silks Ages 12+ Miss Raquel
7:00-8:00     
8:00-9:00     
      
Saturday
 UpstairsBackNewTRXBollywood
9:30-10:30(9:15) Ballet/Tap/Tumbling Ages 3-4 Miss BellaHip Hop/Tumbling Ages 5-7 Miss BrookeStretch C Miss Tiffany  
10:30-11:30Ballet/Jazz Ages 5-7 Miss BellaHip Hop Ages 7-9 Miss BrookeBallet IV B Ages 8-10 Miss Tiffany 
 
 

Ready, Set, Dance!

Studio and Mailing Address: 2220 Hemple Avenue - Gotha, FL 34734

Studio Phone: 407-470-7365

Copyright © 2020 - Ready, Set, Dance! - All Rights Reserved
Employee Log-In